Brutally Young- 十八年后的终极告白

OK Drama, watch hk drama, Brutally Young
“Brutally Young- 十八年后的终极告白” is about a crime and detective television drama produced by TVB. It stars Shaun Tam, Mandy Wong, Joel Chan and Vivien Yeo. Simon Wong Wai-yan serves as the producer.

Eighteen years ago, on an ordinary night, seven teenagers, such as Lam Long Sang, Sum King Yat and Tse Ka Foo, who grew up in the estate, quarreling with the village, Kai Sze. After the fighting and chasing in the night, Kai Sze fell in the pool of blood and died. They ran into a catastrophe and decided to bury the body, praying that this secret will never be known. Over the past 18 years, they have all grown up and established their own careers and lives. However, Kai Sze’s body was discovered and the secret of that year was unearthed. Inspector Yuen Lai Ken of the serious crimes team took over the homicide case and gradually revealed the truth.

十八年前,一个平凡的晚上,林朗生(谭俊彦饰)、沈敬一(陈山聪饰)、谢家富(何远东饰)等七个在屋邨长大的少年,与邨里的混混胡启思起争执。黑夜里的殴斗与追逐过后,启思倒在血泊中身亡。他们闯下弥天大祸,决定将尸体埋葬,祈求这个秘密永远没有人知道。十八年过去,他们都长大成人,各有自己的事业与人生。然而,启思的尸体遭人发现,当年的秘密破土而出。重案组督察阮丽瑾(黄智雯饰)接手调查这宗凶杀案,抽丝剥茧逐渐揭开真相。 丽瑾的父亲阮进(林嘉华饰)竟是启思的亲生父亲,他势要凶手承担罪责。朗生、敬一和家富面对重重压迫,站在人生抉择之门前。要承认自己的过错、承担责任?还是继续掩藏真相,堕入黑暗的深渊?当朗生恋上丽瑾后,更陷入多重关系的困网中,无可挣脱。而真正的凶手,却躲藏在黑暗之中,消灭所有揭露真相的人

Other Names: 十八年後的終極告白 / Brutally Young
Release Date: 20 April 2020 – 15 May 2020
Language: Cantonese
Genre: Thriller, Mystery, Crime, TV Series, HK Drama
Running Time: 20 Episodes
Director: Simon Wong (王偉仁)

Stars Cast
Shaun Tam Chun Yin (谭俊) 林朗生 (Sam、阿生本剧终极大反派高级会计师)
Joel Chan (陈山聪) 沈敬一 (阿一 黑帮头目)
Ho Yuen Tung (何远东) 谢家富 (肥仔富, 居酒屋料理师傅)
Auston Lam (林师杰) 冯永兴 (吹水,仁昌地产有限公司资深地产经纪)
Gordon Siu (萧徽勇) 李强 (鬼仔强, 客运送货车司机)
Mandy Wong (黄智雯) 阮丽瑾 (阿瑾, 九龙西总区重案组督察)
Yeo Siew Hui (楊秀惠) 谢家倩 (阿倩, 二手手袋店售货员)

 
Brutally Young Trailer:

 

Cantonese Episodes:

 

English Subtitles Episodes:
 

Related Videos:

Kate – 凯特 2021
The Line Watchers – 把关者们
The Kwoks and What – 我家无难事
Jun Jiu Ling – 君九龄
Forever and Ever – 一生一世
Happier Than Ever: A Love Letter to Los Angeles – 比以往任何时候都更快乐:写给洛杉矶的情书
Don't Breathe 2 – 屏住呼吸2
Cinderella – 灰姑娘
Afterlife of the Party – 重生派对女王
My Bargain Queen – 我的砍价女王
The Master of Cheongsam – 一剪芳华
The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf – 猎魔人:狼之噩梦
Stargirl – 星星女孩
Man in Love – 当男人恋爱时
The Bond – 乔家的儿女
Snake Eyes – 特种部队:蛇眼起源
Demi Gods And Semi Devils – 天龙八部2021
The Ideal City – 理想之城
Couple of Mirrors – 双镜
Kissing Booth 3 – 亲吻亭3
Police University – 警察学院
Stealth Walker – 玫瑰行者
Battle Of The Seven Sisters – 七公主
The Suicide Squad – X特遣队:全员集结
Dream of Chang'an – 与君歌
Jungle Cruise – 丛林奇航
The Boss Baby: Family Business – 宝贝老板2
Die in a Gunfight – 死于枪战
Blood Red Sky – 血色天劫
Gunpowder Milkshake – 火药奶昔
Story of Zom-B – 食脑丧B
Space Jam: A New Legacy – 空中大灌篮2:新传奇
Black Widow – 黑寡妇
Murder Diary – 刑侦日记
Ossan's Love – 大叔的愛
The Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard – 杀手妻子的保镖
A Quiet Place Part II – 噤界2
The Devil Judge – 恶魔法官
The Tomorrow War – 明日之战
Plan B – 宝宝大过天
The Misfits – 偷天侠盗团
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It – 招魂3
The Penthouse 3 – 顶楼 第三季
The Lost World: Jurassic Park – 侏罗纪公园2:失落的世界
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom – 侏罗纪世界2
Final Destiny – 一笑渡凡间
F9: The Fast Saga – 速度与激情9
Sinister Beings - 逆天奇案
Octogenarian and the 90s – 八零九零
The Dance of the Storm – 风暴舞
AI Romantic – 智能愛人
Court Lady – 骊歌行
First Sword of Wudang – 武当一剑
Shadow of Justice – 伙记办大事
Generation Slash – 无限斜栋有限公司
The Long Ballad – 长歌行
Godzilla vs Kong – 哥斯拉大战金刚
Sisyphus: The Myth – 西西弗斯:神话
Mouse – 窥探
Ping Pong Life – 荣耀乒乓
Word of Honor – 山河令
Vincenzo – 黑道律师文森佐
The Penthouse 2: War in Life – 顶楼第二季
Beyond Evil – 怪物
The Forgotten Day – 失忆24小时
Douluo Continent – 斗罗大陆
Go Go Squid 2 – 我的时代你的时代
Armed Reaction 2021 – 陀枪师姐2021
Monarch Industry – 上阳赋
The World of Fantasy – 灵域
Golden City - 多情城市
My Best Friend's Story – 流金岁月
The Infernal Walker – 无间行者之生死潜行
Shock Wave 2 – 拆弹专家 2
Lovestruck in the City – 都市男女的爱情法则
Beauty And The Boss – 爱美丽狂想曲
Love Script - 她和他的恋爱剧本
Dear Missy – 了不起的女孩
Sweet Home – 甜蜜家园
Legend of Fei – 有翡
Run On – 奔向爱情
Mr. Queen - 哲仁王后
Adventure of The Ring - 戒指流浪记
Hush - 沉默警报
Ultimate Note – 终极笔记
Alice in Borderland – 弥留之国的爱丽丝
True Beauty - 女神降临
Hong Kong Love Stories – 香港爱情故事
You Complete Me – 小风暴之时间的玫瑰
Cheat On Me, If You Can – 出轨的话就死定了
Come Home Love: Lo and Behold – 爱回家之开心速递
The Uncanny Counter - 惊奇的传闻
Fate – 只为那一刻与你相见
Twisted Fate of Love – 今夕何夕
To Love – 最初的相遇,最后的别离
Half A Lifelong Romance – 情深缘起
Liza's Online Season 4 - 娱乐大家第四季
The Impossible 3 – 非凡三侠
Be With You – 好想和你在一起
The Runner – 大步走