Airport Strikers – 机场特警

OK Drama, watch hk drama, Airport Strikers
“Airport Strikers – 机场特警” is about fresh-faced police officers Cheung King-san (Owen Cheung), San Hoi-ching (Sisley Choy), Ho Si-wa (Gloria Tang) and Wu Kwun-chung (Brian Chu) apply to join Airport Security Unit (ASU) due to different reasons. The quartet manage to survive drillmaster Man Wing-keung’s (Eddie Kwan) boot camp and become ASU officers after graduation. King-san and ASU CIP Cheung Chun-hak (Hugo Wong) just keep antagonizing each other. Sergeant Ma Yung-yi (Mat Yeung) often plays the role of mediator between the duo as he understands they cannot stand each other. King-san encounters air hostess Yu On-na (Roxanne Tong). They readily become lovers, but they have trouble getting along. King-san gradually has some kind of subtle feelings for his female colleague Hoi-ching. While on duty, they witness scenes of joy, sadness, reunion and separation. They also get involved in near-death situations. They eventually understand the true meaning of the mission of ASU. However, disaster is looming, causing the team to become embroiled in an unprecedented predicament.

Eighteen years ago, on an ordinary night, seven teenagers, such as Lam Long Sang, Sum King Yat and Tse Ka Foo, who grew up in the estate, quarreling with the village, Kai Sze. After the fighting and chasing in the night, Kai Sze fell in the pool of blood and died. They ran into a catastrophe and decided to bury the body, praying that this secret will never be known. Over the past 18 years, they have all grown up and established their own careers and lives. However, Kai Sze’s body was discovered and the secret of that year was unearthed. Inspector Yuen Lai Ken of the serious crimes team took over the homicide case and gradually revealed the truth.

香港警务处机场特警组(ASU)是准军事化特种警察部队,主要责任是维持机场警区的公共及航空安全、反恐、要员保护及灾难支援等等。故事由一宗机场劫案引发,一名疑犯逃走引发一宗严重交通意外,休班警员张景山(张振朗饰)、马容义(杨明饰)、章振赫(黄子恒饰)、辛凯晴(蔡思贝饰)及姜昊正(黎振烨饰)刚好来到机场,参与现场救人及捉拿疑犯的行动。一年后,隶属不同警队部门的景山、凯晴、诗嬅(邓佩仪饰)及冠聪(朱敏瀚饰)同时报考ASU。

经过四日三夜艰辛的遴选过程,再经过十二周的严格训练,在Man Sir(关礼杰饰)的严厉指导下,四人建立了深厚的友谊,并顺利加入ASU。四位新特警与一班旧人在工作中不断产生火花,新旧交替,教学相长。各人于执勤时遇到不同的事故及状况,见尽悲欢离合,徘徊生死,令各人反思自己的人生,从而得到进步,确立成为机场特警组的使命感!

Other Names: 機場特警
Release Date: 30 March 2020 – 01 May 2020
Language: Cantonese
Genre: Crime, Police, TV Series, HK Drama
Running Time: 25 Episodes
Director: Andy Chan (陳耀全)

Stars Cast
Owen Cheung (张振朗) 张景山 (Hill、嚣张, 机场特警组警员)
Mat Yeung (杨明) 马容义 (Easy、Easy哥、Easy Sir, 机场特警组警长)
Sisley Choi (蔡思贝) 辛凯晴 (辛仔, 机场特警组警员)
Gloria Tang (邓佩仪) 何诗嬅 (Silver、阿银, 机场特警组警员)
Hugo Wong (黄子恒) 章振赫 (Cesar, 前警员)
Eddie Kwan (关礼杰) 文永强 (Man Sir, 机场特警组督察(训练及支援)/爆炸品处理课炸弹处理员)
Jonathan Wong (王梓轩) 齐天乐 (斋Sir、阿斋, 机场领犬员(高级警员))
Jack Hui (许家杰) 宋天机 (阿机, 废纸回收商)
Roxanne Tong (汤洛雯) 余安娜 (娜娜、Nana, 空中服务员)

 
Airport Strikers Trailer:

 

Cantonese Episodes:

 

English Subtitles Episodes:
 

Related Videos:

Kate – 凯特 2021
The Line Watchers – 把关者们
The Kwoks and What – 我家无难事
Jun Jiu Ling – 君九龄
Forever and Ever – 一生一世
Happier Than Ever: A Love Letter to Los Angeles – 比以往任何时候都更快乐:写给洛杉矶的情书
Don't Breathe 2 – 屏住呼吸2
Cinderella – 灰姑娘
Afterlife of the Party – 重生派对女王
My Bargain Queen – 我的砍价女王
The Master of Cheongsam – 一剪芳华
The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf – 猎魔人:狼之噩梦
Stargirl – 星星女孩
Man in Love – 当男人恋爱时
The Bond – 乔家的儿女
Snake Eyes – 特种部队:蛇眼起源
Demi Gods And Semi Devils – 天龙八部2021
The Ideal City – 理想之城
Couple of Mirrors – 双镜
Kissing Booth 3 – 亲吻亭3
Police University – 警察学院
Stealth Walker – 玫瑰行者
Battle Of The Seven Sisters – 七公主
The Suicide Squad – X特遣队:全员集结
Dream of Chang'an – 与君歌
Jungle Cruise – 丛林奇航
The Boss Baby: Family Business – 宝贝老板2
Die in a Gunfight – 死于枪战
Blood Red Sky – 血色天劫
Gunpowder Milkshake – 火药奶昔
Story of Zom-B – 食脑丧B
Space Jam: A New Legacy – 空中大灌篮2:新传奇
Black Widow – 黑寡妇
Murder Diary – 刑侦日记
Ossan's Love – 大叔的愛
The Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard – 杀手妻子的保镖
A Quiet Place Part II – 噤界2
The Devil Judge – 恶魔法官
The Tomorrow War – 明日之战
Plan B – 宝宝大过天
The Misfits – 偷天侠盗团
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It – 招魂3
The Penthouse 3 – 顶楼 第三季
The Lost World: Jurassic Park – 侏罗纪公园2:失落的世界
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom – 侏罗纪世界2
Final Destiny – 一笑渡凡间
F9: The Fast Saga – 速度与激情9
Sinister Beings - 逆天奇案
Octogenarian and the 90s – 八零九零
The Dance of the Storm – 风暴舞
AI Romantic – 智能愛人
Court Lady – 骊歌行
First Sword of Wudang – 武当一剑
Shadow of Justice – 伙记办大事
Generation Slash – 无限斜栋有限公司
The Long Ballad – 长歌行
Godzilla vs Kong – 哥斯拉大战金刚
Sisyphus: The Myth – 西西弗斯:神话
Mouse – 窥探
Ping Pong Life – 荣耀乒乓
Word of Honor – 山河令
Vincenzo – 黑道律师文森佐
The Penthouse 2: War in Life – 顶楼第二季
Beyond Evil – 怪物
The Forgotten Day – 失忆24小时
Douluo Continent – 斗罗大陆
Go Go Squid 2 – 我的时代你的时代
Armed Reaction 2021 – 陀枪师姐2021
Monarch Industry – 上阳赋
The World of Fantasy – 灵域
Golden City - 多情城市
My Best Friend's Story – 流金岁月
The Infernal Walker – 无间行者之生死潜行
Shock Wave 2 – 拆弹专家 2
Lovestruck in the City – 都市男女的爱情法则
Beauty And The Boss – 爱美丽狂想曲
Love Script - 她和他的恋爱剧本
Dear Missy – 了不起的女孩
Sweet Home – 甜蜜家园
Legend of Fei – 有翡
Run On – 奔向爱情
Mr. Queen - 哲仁王后
Adventure of The Ring - 戒指流浪记
Hush - 沉默警报
Ultimate Note – 终极笔记
Alice in Borderland – 弥留之国的爱丽丝
True Beauty - 女神降临
Hong Kong Love Stories – 香港爱情故事
You Complete Me – 小风暴之时间的玫瑰
Cheat On Me, If You Can – 出轨的话就死定了
Come Home Love: Lo and Behold – 爱回家之开心速递
The Uncanny Counter - 惊奇的传闻
Fate – 只为那一刻与你相见
Twisted Fate of Love – 今夕何夕
To Love – 最初的相遇,最后的别离
Half A Lifelong Romance – 情深缘起
Liza's Online Season 4 - 娱乐大家第四季
The Impossible 3 – 非凡三侠
Be With You – 好想和你在一起
The Runner – 大步走